PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY
Identification of the data controller
Profile Analysis Investment III s. l. (here in after, "the Company"), with e-mail address lopd@profile-inv.com, CIF number B-66333600 and registered in the Mercantile Registry of BARCELONA in Volume 44427, File 146, Leaf 455765 inscription 1st.
Right to information for users
If the user decides to register at www.profile-inv.com, the data necessary for the achievement of the purposes and purposes for which the website is intended will be requested. The mandatory data are specified in the form itself, and your refusal to provide them will mean that you cannot register on the Company portal.
In accordance with the provisions of the personal data protection regulations, the User is hereby informed that the personal data provided, including curriculum vitae, will be incorporated into a file registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is owned by Profile Analysis Investment III S.L.
Purposes of the collection and processing of personal data
  • User Registration form: the management of user registration to the website, as well as sending you information of interest to the Company, other Group companies and affiliates.
  • Contact form: manage the contact details to respond to the user's request, as well as sending him/her information of interest to the Company, other Group companies and affiliates.
  • Forms to register for the different courses offered by the Company: management of user registration for the corresponding course, as well as sending information of interest to the Company, other Group companies and affiliates.
  • Agreements or contracts, of the services offered by the company as well as its affiliates and collaborators.
Compulsory or optional nature of the information provided by the user and veracity of the data
The fields marked as obligatory in the registration form to be completed by the user are strictly necessary to respond to your request, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields.
The user guarantees that the personal data provided to the Company are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them. It also ensures that all personal information you provide is accurate and up to date so that it responds truthfully to your current situation. It is your responsibility and obligation to keep your data updated at all times, and you are solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falseness of the data provided and the damages that it may cause the Company or third parties for the use of the services offered.
User consent to the processing and transfer of personal data
By filling in the different forms and clicking to send the data, the user declares that he or she has read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and grants his or her unequivocal and express consent to the processing of his or her personal data in accordance with the informed purposes and services provided by the Company, as well as authorises the transfer of his or her personal data to other companies in the Group and affiliates so that they can contact the user to offer them products and/or services of interest, including those carried out.
Personal data protection
We inform you that the personal data that you may provide us with in the framework of the provision of services will be included in a file for which Profile Analysis Investment Analysis III s. l is responsible, in order to carry out the accounting, fiscal and administrative management derived from the aforementioned relationship, manage the provision of services entrusted to us and send you commercial communications.
Profile Analysis Investment III s. l. It is registered in the Spanish data protection agency, pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data of the Kingdom of Spain
We inform you and you consent to the processing of your personal data for the purpose indicated in the preceding paragraphs and the Controller guarantees that your data will not be transferred to third parties without your prior consent, with the exception of those assignments that are necessary to comply with legal or contractual obligations, including those made to third countries outside the scope of the European Economic Area, for which you give your express consent.
[ ] By checking the box, you consent to the sending of newsletters and informative communications about our services.
[ ] By checking the box, you consent to the transfer to other Group companies and affiliates in order to send you informative communications.
Right of access, rectification, opposition, cancellation and revocation of the consent granted and veracity and updating of data
The user can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their data using the following channels:
-By sending an e-mail to lopd@profile-inv.com with the subject "Data Protection". (If there is a contract between you and the company, proof of identity must be provided in the e-mail).